Russian Traders


* To calculate the cost of goods on the terms of delivery CIF Buyer should send by e-mail us a letter of intent (LOI) or fill out an online application form

letter of intent (LOI)









































* - Required fields

SUNFLOWER OIL


Name: SUNFLOWER OIL Packaging: in bulk Minimum lot: 150 Ton Terms of delivery: EXW, FCA, FOB, CIF Port: Rostov-on-Don, Azov, Taganrog, Novorossiysk, Taman, Yeysk, Astrakhan Terms of payment: L/C, T/T, 50% prepayment Download specification
Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil compressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. The world's total production of sunflower oil in 2014 was nearly 16 million tonnes, with Ukraine and Russia as the largest producers.
Sunflower oil is a monounsaturated (MUFA)/polyunsaturated (PUFA) mixture of mostly oleic acid (omega-9)-linoleic acid (omega-6) group of oils. The oil content of the seed ranges from 22% to 36% (average, 28%): the kernel contains 45–55% oil. The expressed oil is of light amber color with a mild and pleasant flavor; refined oil is pale yellow. Refining losses are low and the oil has good keeping qualities with light tendency for flavor reversion. The oil contains appreciable quantities of vitamin E, sterols, squalene, and other aliphatic hydrocarbons.
* Prices are valid for
HS Code Product Incoterms Unit Per Unit,
$
1512199002 SUNFLOWER_OIL EXW mt from 736$
1512199002 SUNFLOWER_OIL FOB mt from 769$

* The price of production is indicated in bulk. Also we can pack in polypropylene bags at 25/50/900 kg